English (Meats and Meat Industries; Poultry Production)
minced chicken [correct]; chicken mince [correct]; ground chicken [correct]
CONT: Ground chicken is ground meat that can include both dark and white parts of the bird.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Élevage des volailles)
poulet haché [correct, masculine noun]; hachis de poulet [masculine noun]