English (Silviculture)
pine seeding [correct]
DEF: The aerial or ground spraying of jack pine or Eastern white pine seeds.
French (Sylviculture)
ensemencement du pin [correct, masculine noun]; ensemencement en pin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Épandage, par voie aérienne ou terrestre, de semences de pin gris ou blanc [...]