English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
white grub [correct]
OBS: The larva of the common June beetle.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
ver blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Forme larvaire du hanneton commun.