English (Social Problems; Sociology of Human Relations)
white guilt [correct]
DEF: Remorse or shame felt by a white person with respect to racial inequality and injustice.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie des relations humaines)
culpabilité des Blancs [correct, feminine noun]; culpabilité des personnes blanches [correct, feminine noun]; culpabilité blanche [avoid, calque, feminine noun]