English (Hair Styling)
white hair [correct, officially approved]
OBS: white hair : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
cheveux blancs [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: cheveux blancs : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).