English (Recipes; Meats and Meat Industries)
tripe à la mode de Caen [correct]; tripes à la mode de Caen [correct]; Caen style tripe [correct]; Caen-style tripe
DEF: A traditional French-dish of tripe cooked with carrots, onions, and cow heels in cider or white wine.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
tripes à la mode de Caen [correct, feminine noun, plural]