English (Horse Husbandry)
white to fetlock [correct]
CONT: Colour : Bay, right foreleg white to fetlock, left foreleg white to knee, right hindleg white to fetlock.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
balzane boulet [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Description de la forme du marquage du cheval.