English (Food Industries)
alfalfa honey [correct]
CONT: Alfalfa honey is white or extra-light amber and has low moisture content. It is considered a great table honey and is often blended with other honey varieties. Alfalfa blooms throughout the summer as it may be cut several times for hay.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
miel de luzerne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le miel de luzerne a des couleurs variées, incolore à ambrée à consistance de crème, épaisse en cristallisant, contient 36,8 % de glucose, 40,24 % de lévulose. Un hectare de luzerne produit 380 kg de miel.