English (Fish)
silver redhorse [correct]; white nose redhorse [correct]; white nosed mullet [correct]; white nosed sucker [correct]; silver mullet [correct]
OBS: Moxostoma anisurum (silver redhorse) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Catostomidae].
OBS: silver mullet: common name also used to refer to the species Mugil curema.
French (Poissons)
chevalier blanc [correct, masculine noun]; suceur blanc [correct, masculine noun]