English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
white rap
CONT: Like Vanilla Ice, the glamor king of white rap, the Turtles sanitize the fashions of the black ghetto.
OBS: White Rap Music: a rhyming monologue recited rhythmically to prerecorded music by a "white musician". (Rap Music appears in The Random House Dictionary and the Chambers English Dictionary).
French (Néologie et emprunts)
rap blanc [proposal]