English (Botany)
white hawkweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: white hawkweed : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Botanique)
épervière à fleurs blanches [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: épervière à fleurs blanches : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).