English (Botany)
white evening-primrose [correct]; Nuttall’s evening-primrose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
OBS: white evening-primrose : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
OBS: Oenothera nuttallii (Sweet); Oenothera pallida (Lindley); Anogra nuttallii (Sweet) Nelson.
French (Botanique)
onagre blanche [correct, feminine noun]; onagre de Nuttall [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Onagraceae.
OBS: onagre blanche : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Oenothera nuttallii (Sweet); Oenothera pallida (Lindley); Anogra nuttallii (Sweet) Nelson.