English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white sweet-clover [correct]; white melilot [correct]; white sweetclover [correct]; Bokhara clover [correct]; honey clover [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: white sweet-clover : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mélilot blanc [correct, masculine noun]; mélilot à fleurs blanches [correct, masculine noun]; trèfle d'odeur blanc [correct, masculine noun]; luzerne bâtarde [correct, feminine noun]; trèfle d'odeur [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; mélilot [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; mélilot de Sibérie [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: mélilot blanc : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: mélilot de Sibérie; trèfle d'odeur : noms vernaculaires utilisés aussi pour désigner l'espèce Melilotus officinalis.
OBS: mélilot : nom vernaculaire utilisé aussi pour désigner certaines espèces du genre Melilotus.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
meliloto blanco [masculine noun]; trébol blanco dulce [masculine noun]; trébol blanco de olor [masculine noun]