English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white snakeroot [correct]; white sanicle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: white snakeroot : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
eupatoire rugueuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: eupatoire rugueuse : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
raíz de serpiente blanca [correct, feminine noun]; sanicle blanca [correct, feminine noun]; serpentaria blanca [correct, feminine noun]; eupatorio blanco [correct, masculine noun]