English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
round-pod jute [correct]; round-podded jute [correct]; seed-podded jute [correct]; white jute [correct]; jute [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
OBS: jute: common name also used to refer to other plants of the genus Corchorus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jute à fruit capsulaire [correct, masculine noun]; jute à capsules globuleuses [correct, masculine noun]; jute blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
yute de fruto redondeado [correct, masculine noun]