English (Vegetable Crop Production; Food Industries)
white kidney
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Production légumière; Industrie de l'alimentation)
haricot blanc [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Producción hortícola; Industria alimentaria)
judía blanca [feminine noun]