English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
kidney-leaved violet [correct]; white violet [correct]; kidney-leaf white violet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Violaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
violette réniforme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Violaceae aux fleurs blanches veinées de pourpre.