English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
small white lady's-slipper [correct]; white lady's-slipper [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
OBS: white lady's-slipper : common name also used to refer to Cypripedium montanum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cypripède blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.