English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mountain lady’s-slipper [correct]; white lady's-slipper [correct, see observation]; mountain lady’s slipper [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
OBS: white lady's-slipper : common name also used to refer to Cypripedium candidum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cypripède des montagnes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.