English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
White Lake basin [correct, British Columbia]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
bassin de White Lake [correct, masculine noun, British Columbia]