English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry); Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
white lead mixer [correct]
CONT: Paint mixing plant comprising 2 Torrence edge runner mills, white lead mixer and 2 pigment grinders;...
OBS: white lead mixer : This term is also used to designate the person who operates the machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Équipement (Chimie); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
mélangeur de peinture à la céruse [correct, masculine noun]; mélangeur de peinture au blanc de céruse [correct, masculine noun]; malaxeur de peinture à la céruse [correct, masculine noun]; malaxeur de peinture au blanc de céruse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme anglais «white lead mixer» sert aussi à désigner l'opérateur de l'appareil.