English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Pigments and Colours (Arts))
white paste [correct]
CONT: Mixing oil [is a] complete vehicle for thinning white lead paste and similar paste paints, composed of processed drying oils with or without resins, driers, turpentine, and mineral spirits.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
blanc broyé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pâte obtenue par broyage, avec certains liants ou autres liquides de broyages non colorés, de pigments blancs additionnés ou non de matières de charge. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation.]
OBS: blanc broyé : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.