English (Leather Industry; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
silver leather [correct]
DEF: Leather with a silvery white, metallic lustre, produced by applying silver, or more commonly, aluminium leaf of an aluminium lacquer.
French (Industrie du cuir; Maroquinerie et malleterie)
peau argent [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Peau ayant une surface métallique blanc argent.