English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
moose-hair embroidery [correct]
CONT: ... collection includes a white leather chasuble decorated with dyed moose-hair embroideries.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
broderie de poil d'orignal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On remarque parmi [la] collection une magnifique chasuble de cuir blanc ornée de broderies de poil d'orignal teint.