English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
silver potassium cyanide [correct]; potassium cyanoargentate [correct]; potassium argentocyanide [correct]
OBS: Properties :White crystals... ;sensitive to light.... Uses : Silver plating; bactericide; antiseptic.
OBS: Chemical formula: KAg(CN2)
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
cyanure d'argent et de potassium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : KAg(CN2)