English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Office Automation)
ragged [correct]; non-justified
DEF: Normally refers to lines of text that are allowed to end naturally, leaving varying amounts of white space at the end of lines rather than forcing it to line up with the margin.
OBS: Ragged right is the most common ragged alignment.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Bureautique)
décalé [correct]; en drapeau [correct]