English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
rice mill [correct]
CONT: The Sem-Chi rice mill produces a full line of premium rice products, including about half the white rice consumed in the South Florida market.
OBS: rice mill: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
rizerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Atelier ou usine où l'on traite le paddy afin de préparer du riz décortiqué, du riz blanchi, du riz glacé.
OBS: rizerie : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.