English (Animal Diseases)
white liver disease [correct]
DEF: A specific hepatic dysfunction characterized by extensive hepatic lipidosis and seen only in cobalt deficient sheep. Clinically there is either photosensitization or anaemia with emaciation. It is probably a toxic hepatopathy against which cobalt is protective.
French (Maladies des animaux)
hépatite chronique de l'agneau sevré [correct, feminine noun]