English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Genetics; Pets)
Blue-eyed White Long-hair
OBS: In spite of these breeding problems the Blue-eyed White Long-hairs are a very desirable breed.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Génétique; Animaux d'agrément)
persan blanc à yeux bleus [masculine noun]
OBS: persans : yeux bleus, couleur unie, blanc.