English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white mangrove [correct, see observation]; white buttonwood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Combretaceae.
OBS: white mangrove : common name also used to refer to the species Avicennia officinalis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Laguncularia racemosa [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Combretaceae.
OBS: Laguncularia racemosa : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.