English (Poultry Production; Meats and Meat Industries)
meat chicken [correct]; meat-producing chicken [correct]
CONT: A popular, modern meat chicken is the "white broiler" which is marketed under different names by different hatcheries. They are strictly a meat chicken originally bred for the commercial cage grower.
French (Élevage des volailles; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
poulet de chair [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cría de aves; Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
pollo de engorde [correct, masculine noun]