English (Mammals; Rabbit Farming)
New Zealand White [correct, noun]
OBS: In Canada the New Zealand White and the Californian are the [rabbit] breeds most commonly raised for meat and fur.
French (Mammifères; Élevage des lapins)
Néo-Zélandais blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Néo-Zélandais blanc (...), race d'origine américaine, est une des races pures les plus utilisées dans le monde (...)