English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
rubidium chloride [correct]
OBS: Properties :White, crystalline powder. Lustrous. When heated it decrepitates, melts and volatizes.... Use : Analysis(testing for perchloric acid) ;source of rubidium metal.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorure de rubidium [correct, masculine noun]