English (Mineralogy)
metamorphic mica [correct, see observation]
CONT: tremolite : A grey or white metamorphic mica of the amphibolite group, usually occurring as bladed crystals or fibrous aggregates.
OBS: metamorphic mica: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Minéralogie)
mica métamorphique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: mica métamorphique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.