English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Caribbean milkweed [correct]; white milkweed [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
OBS: white milkweed: common name also used to refer to the species Asclepias variegata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
asclépiade des Caraïbes [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.