English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
redring milkweed [correct]; white milkweed [correct, see observation]; white-flowered milkweed [correct]; variegated milkweed [correct]; red-ring milkweed [correct]; white-flower milkweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
OBS: white milkweed: common name also used to refer to the species Asclepias nivea.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
asclépiade panachée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.