English (Mineralogy)
epistolite [correct]
DEF: A white or grayish monoclinic mineral which consists of a niobate of uncertain composition occurring in rectangular plates.
French (Minéralogie)
épistolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Siliconiobate naturel complexe se présentant en cristaux aplatis et allongés blanc jaunâtre à blancs.