English (Mineralogy)
chalcedonyx [correct]
DEF: A mineral that consists of onyx in which the bands are white to gray and that is valued as a semiprecious stone.
French (Minéralogie)
calcédonix [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Variété de calcédoine.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
calcedónix [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variedad de calcedonia en la cual alternan algunas venas de color oscuro con otras lechosas.