English (Mineralogy)
hydrophilite [correct]; chlorocalcite [correct]
DEF: A white mineral which consists of a native chloride of calcium.
OBS: Chemical formula: CaCl2
French (Minéralogie)
chlorocalcite [correct, feminine noun]; hydrophilite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral blanc constitué de chlorure de calcium naturel.
OBS: Formule chimique : CaCl2
Spanish (Mineralogía)
clorocalcita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cloruro de calcio [...]; es un mineral blanco, propio de los terrenos volcánicos, que cristaliza en el sistema tetragonal.
OBS: Fórmula química: CaCl2