English (Mineralogy)
chkalovite [correct]
DEF: A white to grayish orthorhombic mineral which consists of a silicate of sodium and beryllium, from the Kola Peninsula, U. S. S. R.
OBS: Chemical formula: Na2BeSi2O6
French (Minéralogie)
chkalovite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Minéral du] système cristallin orthorhombique [se présentant en] petits cristaux ou [en] masses translucides, blancs à grisâtres, découverts à Julianehaab, Groenland.
OBS: Formule chimique : Na2BeSi2O6