English (Mineralogy)
munkforssite [correct]
DEF: A white or pale-reddish monoclinic mineral which consists of a phosphate and sulphate of calcium and aluminum.
French (Minéralogie)
munkforssite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phosphosulfate naturel de strontium et d'aluminium.