English (Mineralogy)
northupite [correct]
DEF: A white to yellow or gray isometric mineral occurring in octahedral crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
northupite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carbonate naturel de calcium et de magnésium allié à du chlorure de sodium.