English (Mammals)
white-footed mouse [correct]
OBS: A mammal (order Rondentia) of the family Cricetidae.
French (Mammifères)
souris à pattes blanches [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mammifère d'Amérique du Nord, de la famille des Cricetidae, de l'ordre des rongeurs.