English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Mathematics)
Fibonacci number [correct]
CONT: In music an "octave" means 8, and each octave consists of 8 white keys and 5 black for a total of 13. All these are Fibonacci numbers.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Mathématiques)
chiffre de Fibonacci [masculine noun]
CONT: En musique, une octave signifie 8, et chaque octave est composée de huit blanches et cinq noires pour un total de treize notes. Ces chiffres sont tous des chiffres de Fibonacci.