English (Atmospheric Physics)
white noise [correct]
DEF: Noise which has the same energy at all frequencies.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
bruit blanc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bruit dont l'énergie est la même à toutes les fréquences.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
ruido blanco [masculine noun]
DEF: Ruido que posee la misma energía en todas las frecuencias.