English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
noise-generator plasma tube [correct]
DEF: An extended-interaction plasma tube that generates white noise over a stated band.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube générateur de bruit à plasma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tube à plasma à interaction étendue qui produit des bruits blancs sur une bande donnée.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo generador de ruido de plasma [correct, masculine noun]