English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Fatty Substances (Food); Biochemistry)
semisolid fat
CONT: [Coconut oil is] a white, semisolid fat or nearly colorless fatty oil extracted from coconuts.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Biochimie)
graisse mi-fluide [feminine noun]
DEF: Corps gras de consistance semi-liquide, telle que l'huile de noix de coco.