English (Food Industries; Spices and Condiments)
white Muntok pepper; white Muntuk [correct]
OBS: Composition and US Standards for black and white pepper are given results of analyses of Indian, Sarawak, Brazilian and Muntuk varieties of white pepper, for volatile oil, non-volatile ether extract and piperine are given.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Épices et condiments)
poivre blanc de Muntok [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Muntok : Localité d'Indonésie, sur le littoral de l'île de Bangka, en face de Sumatra.