English (Taxation)
put-in-place rule [correct]; available for use rule
CONT: The Committee is of the view that using a "put-in-place" rule for claiming capital cost allowances and investment tax credits on eligible property would alleviate problems and allow property not "in use" but available for service to be claimed.
OBS: Source : Report on the White Paper on Tax Reform, November 1987, p. 76.
French (Fiscalité)
règle de mise en place [correct, feminine noun]; règles relatives aux biens prêts à être mis en service [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Source : Rapport sur le livre blanc de la réforme fiscale, Novembre 1987, p. 84.