English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
spot [correct]
DEF: Any of the points on various billiard tables often marked by a small black patch with a white center that is used in placing object balls in various games.
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
mouche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: mouches : petites rondelles ou petits points noirs fixés en divers endroits sur la table et servant de guides au placement des billes.