English (Plant Diseases)
white patch [correct]
OBS: A disease of turf grass caused by Melanotus phillipsii in North America.
French (Maladies des plantes)
plaque blanche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie du gazon causée en Amérique du Nord par le champignon Melanotus phillipsii.