English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
white pine weevil [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Curculionidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
charançon du pin blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Curculionidae.