English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
eastern white pine [correct]; Weymouth pine [correct]; white pine [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin blanc [correct, masculine noun]; pin de Weymouth [correct, masculine noun]; pin Weymouth [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pino de Lord Weymouth [correct, masculine noun]; pino estrobo [correct, masculine noun]; pino canadiense [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ... Debe su nombre vulgar a Lord Weymouth que plantó muchos en Longleat, Wiltshire, Inglaterra, a principios del siglo dieciocho ... Edad límite, 200 años como máximo.
OBS: ... Árbol de la fam. pináceas, originario de la zona NE. de América del Norte.