English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
pyramidal Eastern white pine [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae. The scientific names P. fastigiata and P. pyramidalis are obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pin blanc 'Fastigiata' [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinacées. Les noms scientifiques P. fastigiata and P. pyramidalis sont caducs.