English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
white spruce root-maggot fly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Anthomyiidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
anthomyie de l'épinette blanche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Anthomyiidae.