English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
woolly rose [correct]; white-woolly rose [correct]; downy rose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rosier tomenteux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.