English (Plant Diseases)
white rot(of onion)
OBS: White rot : soft rot under a white mycelial mat covered with numerous small black sclerotia. An onion disease caused by Sclerotium cepivorum Berk.
French (Maladies des plantes)
pourriture blanche (de l'oignon) [feminine noun]
OBS: Pourriture blanche : pourriture molle sous un feutrage mycélien blanc qui est recouvert de nombreux petits sclérotes noirs. Maladie de l'oignon causée par Sclerotium cepivorum Berk.