English (Plant Diseases)
white brittled rot [correct]; Hypoxylon deustum [Latin]
French (Maladies des plantes)
carie blanche friable [correct, feminine noun]; Hypoxylon deustum [Latin]
OBS: Maladie qui affecte l'érable.