English (Plant Diseases)
white rust chrysanthemum disease [correct]; chrysanthemum white rust [correct]; chrysanthemum with rust disease [correct]
OBS: A disease of chrysanthemums caused by the fungus Puccinia horiani. Not to be confused with chrysanthemum rust which is caused by Puccinia chrysanthemi (cf. Webster’s Third New International Dictionary, 1981, p. 403).
OBS: Chrysanthemum white rust : term confirmed in the PASCAL data base.
French (Maladies des plantes)
rouille blanche du chrysanthème [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie du chrysanthème causée par le champignon Puccinia horiania. Ne pas confondre avec la rouille brune du chrysanthème qui est causée par Puccinia chrysanthemi.