English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Black Products (Petroleum); Lubrication Technology)
lithium grease [correct]; lithium-base grease [correct]
DEF: Heat stable, water lubricating grease with lithium salts of higher fatty acids (or lithium soaps of fatty glycerides) as a base [which is] used [as a lubricant].
CONT: Pyroil white lithium grease is a heavy-duty lubricant spray for auto, home, farm, marine and shop. Designed for all metal-to-metal applications, it helps prevent rust and corrosion. It sprays on as a liquid, penetrates tiny crevices, and then sets up as a lubricating grease that stays put.
OBS: ... used for low-temperature service in aircraft.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Produits noirs (Pétrole); Tribologie)
graisse au lithium [correct, feminine noun]; graisse à base de savon de lithium [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les graisses au lithium [...] couvrent un domaine d'utilisation très large : métallurgie, énergie nucléaire, industrie du ciment, de la céramique, industrie automobile. [...] Lorsque la graisse au lithium est fabriquée avec un acide gras sélectionné, elle est caractérisée par les propriétés suivantes : bonne résistance mécanique; résistance à l'eau acceptable; [...] grâce à sa structure butyreuse, utilisation à basse température possible [...]