English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
community wind turbine [correct]; community-owned wind turbine [correct]; small community windmill
DEF: A wind turbine designed for the needs of small-size municipalities.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne communautaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éolienne adaptée aux besoins des petites et moyennes municipalités.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
aerogenerador comunitario [correct, masculine noun]