English (Deep Foundations; Wind Energy)
wind turbine foundation [correct]; windmill foundation [correct]
DEF: The base, usually in concrete, on which a wind turbine stands.
French (Fondations profondes; Énergie éolienne)
fondation d'éolienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure généralement en béton sur laquelle repose une éolienne.
Spanish (Cimientos profundos; Energía eólica)
cimiento del aerogenerador [correct, masculine noun]; base del aerogenerador [correct, feminine noun]