English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
oscillating-wing windmill [correct]
DEF: A experimental windmill that uses harmonically-oscillating wings to extract wind energy.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne à ailes oscillantes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éolienne expérimentale qui fait appel à l'oscillation harmonique développée par ses ailes pour extraire de l'énergie du vent.