English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
two-bladed wind turbine [correct]; two-bladed windmill [correct]; two bladed turbine
DEF: A horizontal-axis wind turbine whose rotor is made of two blades.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne bipale [correct, feminine noun]; éolienne à deux pales [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éolienne à axe horizontal dont le rotor est constitué de deux pales.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
hélice bipala [correct, feminine noun]