English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
swollen fingergrass [correct]; swollen windmill grass [correct]; purple-top chloris [correct]; plushgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
petit pied de poule [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.