English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
wind mill
DEF: A propeller designed to produce power by its axial translation relative to the air.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
moulinet pour entraînement d'auxiliaires [masculine noun]
DEF: Hélice conçue pour produire de la puissance par translation axiale relative à l'air.