English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
single-bladed wind turbine [correct]; single-blade wind turbine [correct]; single-blade windmill [correct]; one-bladed wind turbine [correct]
DEF: A wind turbine whose rotor has only one blade.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne monopale [correct, feminine noun]; éolienne à une pale [correct, feminine noun]; éolienne à pale unique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] éolienne à axe horizontal dont le rotor n'est constitué que d'une seule pale.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
hélice monopala [correct, feminine noun]