English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
windmill palm [correct]; Chinese windmill palm [correct]; hemp palm [correct]; Japanese windmill palm [correct]
OBS: Trachycarpus fortunei Wendl.; a subtropical palm tree from China and Japan of the family Palmae. It is also known under the scientific names: Chamaerops exelsa and Trachycarpus excelsus.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
palmier-chanvre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Palmier des régions chaudes de la famille des Palmiers.
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
palmera de cáñamo [feminine noun]