English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
grid coupled windmill operation; grid-coupled windmill operation
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
fonctionnement d'une éolienne connectée à un réseau de distribution principal [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : MS-336/82.