English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
three-bladed wind turbine [correct]; three bladed wind turbine [correct]; three-bladed windmill [correct]; three bladed turbine
DEF: A horizontal-axis wind turbine whose rotor is made of three blades and faces the wind.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne tripale [correct, feminine noun]; éolienne à 3 pales [correct, feminine noun]; éolienne à trois pales [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éolienne à axe horizontal dont le rotor est constitué de trois pales et positionné face au vent.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
hélice tripala [correct, feminine noun]