English (Electric Rotary Machines)
Dutch windmill [correct]; Dutch-type windmill
OBS: There are four well-differentiated types of windmills ... Although its four-sailed wheel is efficient, the Dutch type, being difficult to regulate and operate, and having a higher first cost, has been used mainly in its place of origin, the Low Countries of Europe.
French (Machines tournantes électriques)
moulin hollandais [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aéromoteur de moins de cinq pales.
CONT: Selon que cette hélice (à axe horizontal) a quelques pales (2, 3 ou 4) ou une multitude de petites ailettes genre turbine, on parle de moulin hollandais ou de moulin américain.