English (Aeronautics and Aerospace Industry)
windmilling torque
OBS: windmill torque couple en autorotation, en moulinet ( Lexicon, 1952, p. 166)
French (Aéronautique et aérospatiale)
couple aérodynamique
OBS: (OACI, Annexe 8 (avril 1952), p. 23)