English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeroindustry)
windmilling propeller [correct]
OBS: ... without the aid of a starter or a windmilling propeller, the engine may be unable to accelerate to normal operating speed.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Constructions aéronautiques)
hélice en moulinet [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves; Industria aeronáutica)
hélice en molinete [correct, feminine noun]