English (General Vocabulary)
rainbow-coloured [correct, adjective]; rainbow-colored [correct, adjective]
CONT: Fun Flower(trademark) Windmills. Rainbow-coloured windmills.
OBS: Source: Brochure prepared by the Canadian Museum of Civilization, 1994-1995.
French (Vocabulaire général)
aux couleurs de l'arc-en-ciel [correct]
CONT: Vire-vent à fleurs. Vire-vent aux couleurs de l'arc-en-ciel.
OBS: Source : dépliant préparé par le Musée canadien des civilisations, 1994-1995.