English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
negative drug test [correct]; negative drug test result [correct]; clean drug test [avoid, pejorative]
CONT: Understanding a negative drug test result. A negative result on a drug test simply means that the particular substance couldn’t be detected. This could be because its level wasn’t sufficient enough to be detected or that the substance use didn’t happen during the detection window.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
résultat négatif au test de dépistage de drogues [correct, masculine noun]; test de dépistage de drogues propre [avoid, masculine noun, pejorative]