English (Paper or Paperboard Goods; Postal Correspondence; Office Equipment and Supplies)
window envelope [correct]; windowed envelope [correct]
DEF: An envelope with an opening or transparent panel in the front through which the name and address on the letter within is visible.
French (Objets en papier ou en carton; Objets de correspondance (Postes); Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
enveloppe à fenêtre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Enveloppe] comportant une ouverture laissant apparaître l'adresse du destinataire écrite sur la lettre.