English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Memories)
log feed [correct]
CONT: You can view log messages in the console window, the rolling log files, or a log feed.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
flux de journal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le système d'exploitation] place ces entrées de journal, qui n'ont pas d'utilité sur le système de secours, dans un flux de journal «caché».