English (Office Automation; Computer Graphics; Electronic Publishing)
page view pane [correct]
DEF: The area within a document window that displays page views.
French (Bureautique; Infographie; Éditique)
carreau aperçu de page [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Comparer à carreau tracé/signet.