English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
icon menu
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : the panel of icons to the right of the window area. The icons are hierarchically and are used to select I/ems commands.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
menu iconographique [masculine noun]