English (Data Banks and Databases; Telecommunications Transmission)
work window area [correct]
DEF: A window area used for information entry through form filling and information entry through menu-item selection.
French (Banques et bases de données; Transmission (Télécommunications))
sous-fenêtre de travail [correct, feminine noun]