English (Advertising Media)
window poster [correct]; window bill
DEF: An advertising placard posted in the window of a retail establishment.
French (Supports publicitaires)
affiche de vitrine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affiche qui présente un message publicitaire dans la vitrine d'un magasin.