English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Sales (Marketing))
shelf streamer
CONT: Shelf streamers are a form of POS [point of sale] materials.
OBS: streamer : a printed horizontal poster or display piece of the kind used for window advertising.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Vente)
banderole d'étagère [feminine noun]; banderole de rayons [feminine noun]; banderole de rayonnage [feminine noun]
OBS: banderole : peut être un calicot tendu sur un fil, un jeu de drapeaux ou d'affichettes tendus sur un fil également, à l'intérieur ou à l'extérieur du point de vente.