English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
direction streamer
OBS: Croix rouge streamer : a printed horizontal poster or display piece of the kind used for window advertising.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
affichette de direction [feminine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit d'une petite affiche plus large que haute représentant une flèche de direction; utilisée pour indiquer le chemin aux donneurs de sang.