English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
scene view [correct]
DEF: A virtual display viewed on a large screen or through a terminal window rather than with immersive devices.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
visualisation de scène [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affichage virtuel visualisé sur grand écran ou à travers une fenêtre de terminal plutôt que grâce à des dispositifs d'immersion.