English (Computer Graphics)
working coordinates [correct]; data base coordinates [correct]; world coordinates [correct]; workd space
OBS: Use of a working coordinate system allows users to window in on a portion of a display and reproduce it as a viewport through rotation, translation, and scaling.
French (Infographie)
coordonnées universelles [correct, feminine noun]