English (Internet and Telematics; Informatics)
window plug-in
OBS: The PowerBuilder window plug-in lets you display a PowerBuilder child window on Web pages viewed in a browser that supports Netscape plug-ins(including Netscape Navigator 3. x and Microsoft Internet Explorer 3. x).
French (Internet et télématique; Informatique)
module externe de fenêtre [proposal, masculine noun]; extension de fenêtre [proposal, feminine noun]