English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Fire Safety)
fire window [correct]
DEF: A window with its frame, sash and glazing which, under standard test conditions, meets the fire protection requirements for the location in which it is to be used.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Sécurité incendie)
fenêtre coupe-feu [correct, feminine noun]; baie d'incendie [see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Fenêtre avec son cadre, son châssis et sa vitrerie qui répondent aux exigences des conditions d'épreuve régulière au feu pour l'emplacement de sa destination.
OBS: NFPA [National Fire Protection Agency] 80. Portes et fenêtres coupe-feu (Fire Doors and Fire Windows). Édition 1995.
OBS: Noter que le terme «baie d'incendie» se dit aussi bien des portes que des fenêtres.
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios); Seguridad contra incendios)
ventana contra incendios [correct, feminine noun]; ventana a prueba de incendio [correct, feminine noun]