English (Banking)
deal tray [correct]; pass-through; window pass-through
CONT: All Hermann Associates manufactured teller windows are stand alone units-all parts are included. Each window will include frame, glazing, deal tray, neoprene rubber glass spacers, setting blocks and glass tracks.
OBS: deal tray: Bank of Montreal, Translation Service, Montreal
French (Banque)
passe-monnaie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif d'un guichet permettant l'échange de fonds entre le caissier et le public et empêchant toute intervention sur la caisse.
CONT: Le passe-voix «Classic» connu du public sous le nom d'«hygiaphone» a été conçu par André Bourlier en 1946, à la demande d'un dirigeant de la SNCF [Société nationale des chemins de fer] qui souhaitait protéger les agents de l'épidémie de la grippe espagnole [...] Septembre 97 : le nouveau passe-voix est conçu, assorti de son passe-monnaie.