English (Residential Architecture)
ogee window
CONT: The head of the window is double curved formed by two convex arcs above two concave arcs.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
fenêtre en accolade [feminine noun]
CONT: Le haut de la fenêtre présente un double arrondi formé par deux arcs convexes au-dessus de deux arcs concaves.