English (Residential Architecture)
pointed window
CONT: The head of the window is formed by two curved sides meeting at a peak.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
fenêtre en ogive [feminine noun]
CONT: Le haut de la fenêtre est formé de deux côtés arrondis se rejoignant à la pointe.