English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Plans and Specifications (Construction); Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
window schedule [correct, standardized]
DEF: A component range drawing of windows and window doors including their hardware which may contain information in the form of a table. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: Some plans list the sizes and types of doors and windows on a separate schedule.
OBS: window schedule: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
relevé de fenêtres [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; liste des fenêtres [feminine noun]
DEF: Dessin de série de composants relatif aux fenêtres et aux portes-fenêtres, et pouvant contenir des informations présentées sous forme de tableau. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: relevé de fenêtres : terme normalisé par l'ISO.