English (Photography; Physical Geography (General))
open window negative [correct]; open window
DEF: A film negative with open areas, used as a mask where screens are to be printed in the open areas.
French (Photographie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
négatif ouvert permanent [masculine noun]
OBS: cartographie