English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Aeroindustry)
cement [correct, verb]
DEF: To join, unite, or cause to adhere by or as if by means of a cement (layers cemented together with glue).
CONT: [Flight Compartment Clearview Windows. ] Interior trim is cemented to window panel and structure.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Constructions aéronautiques)
coller [correct]
CONT: Coller une chose à, contre une autre, l'y appliquer très près, la placer contre elle, l'y faire adhérer par quelque moyen (...)
OBS: coller : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.