English (Finish Carpentry)
fillister [correct]
DEF: A rabbet or rabbet plane for window sashes, etc.
OBS: Perhaps from French "feuilleret".
French (Menuiserie)
feuillure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entaille sur la rive d'une porte, d'un châssis, d'un vantail.