English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
back putty [correct]; back bedding [correct]; bed glazing [correct]
DEF: Putty placed in the rabbet of a door or window before the glazing is installed.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
mastic de fond [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mastic placé dans la feuillure d'une porte ou d'une fenêtre avant d'y poser la vitre.
Spanish (Argamasas y masillas (Construcción))
masilla de asiento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Masilla colocada en el rebajo de una ventana antes de colocar el cristal.